Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1080 Pittsford Victor Rd

1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.40-1-3.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 06/15/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $69,820

Lot & Building Information for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 39,334
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.26
Year built 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many square feet does 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 39,334 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,210,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Basin Tech Centre
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/02/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 3.6 Acre

AAWe are located on Pittsford Victor Rd, just off I490.Located in the prestigious Basin Tech Centre with direct access to Interstate 490, 1080 Pittsford Victor Rd offers flexible workspace solutions in a professional, amenity-rich environment. Surrounded by premier retail, dining, and hospitality—including Eastview Mall and Woodcliff Hotel & Spa—this property is ideal for both established businesses and growing teams seeking flexibility and convenience. Set in a Park-like environment with ample surface parking, the property is ideal for professional service firms seeking a well-managed, amenity-rich location. Attractive move-in incentives are available to qualified tenants—contact us for details and to schedule a private Tour.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Conroy
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2 General Office $32-$44/Sqft/Year 150 Michael Conroy
4 General Office $15/Sqft/Year 2,500 Michael Conroy

Spaces for Sale in 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

No photo available
Basin Tech Centre
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/20/2022
Last updated 10/27/2025
View Listing

Brokers

John A. Rogers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Basin Tech Centre
Basin Tech Centre
1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2650 Sqft
Price $15-$44/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2015 $1
11/14/2013 $3,440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/14/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,820
Market value $4,210,500
Assessed value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,870,968 $2,400,000 29.0917 $69,820 -10.80%
2024 $3,802,817 $2,700,000 28.99 $78,273 -36.24%
2023 $4,625,000 $3,700,000 33.18 $122,766 -9.62%
2022 $3,978,500 $3,700,000 36.71 $135,827 -1.58%
2021 $3,978,500 $3,700,000 37.3 $138,010 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1080 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Margo Dr, Fairport 1,814 02/11/2015 $1
101 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,751 06/24/2022 $675,101
116 Shagbark Way, Fairport 1,794
2112 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,051 01/31/2019
200 Thayer Rd, Fairport 2,593 12/16/2022 $495,000
1329 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 02/11/2014 $1
17 Little Spring Run, Fairport 1,374 12/11/2012
120 Shagbark Way, Fairport 1,603 12/02/2016 $287,500
124 Shagbark Way, Fairport 1,794 01/23/2024 $553,000
10 Stonebrook Dr, Fairport 42,729 09/07/2016 $1
34 Stonebrook Dr, Fairport 1,266
122 Shagbark Way, Fairport 1,794 12/10/2020 $1
240 Thayer Rd, Fairport 2,779 10/19/2020 $149,900
30 Stonebrook Dr, Fairport 2,386
103 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,456 02/06/2015 $250,000
126 Shagbark Way, Fairport 1,603 07/09/2024
17 1/2 Little Spring Run, Fairport 1,448 09/28/2012
32 Stonebrook Dr, Fairport 1,260