Monroe County  »  573 Curtis Rd

573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 Curtis Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.20-2-5.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,822

Lot & Building Information for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 37.02
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $1
12/14/2018 $52,356
11/23/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/14/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
11/23/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/15/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
10/04/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/16/2011 - D
08/25/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,473
Current property tax $7,822
Market value $507,000
Assessed value $496,900

Assessment History for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,900 $496,900 21.077 $10,473 +28.56%
2024 $454,200 $322,500 25.26 $8,146 -14.46%
2023 $398,100 $322,500 29.53 $9,523 -11.16%
2022 $354,400 $322,500 33.24 $10,720 -3.15%
2021 $332,500 $322,500 34.32 $11,068 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 573 Curtis Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 1,883 08/12/2024 $430,000
136 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 1,868 09/28/2017 $190,153
557 Curtis Rd, Hilton 1,296
144 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 1,752 01/06/2017 $191,920
132 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 2,016 03/23/2017 $238,826
133 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 2,882 09/01/2023 $422,000
128 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 2,276 03/28/2017 $239,000
129 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 2,476
152 Fallwood Ter, Hilton 1,956 06/07/2016 $217,325