Putnam County  »  10524  »  Glenclyff Dr  »  4 Glenclyff Dr

4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71-1-13.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,491

Lot & Building Information for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Building class Public Parks (960)
Acreage 20
Frontage 1,850
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

• • Improvements for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

What is the assessed value of 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 is $14,490.

When was 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 03/11/2022 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $480,000
05/31/2020 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,491
Market value $1,201,500
Assessed value $368,500

Assessment History for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,091,528 $368,500 39.3236 $14,491 +193.46%
2024 $1,046,281 $368,500 13.4 $4,938 -7.65%
2023 $936,468 $368,500 14.51 $5,347 -6.99%
2022 $826,233 $368,500 15.6 $5,749 +1.17%
2021 $825,308 $368,500 15.42 $5,682 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 4 Glenclyff Drive, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Glenclyff Dr, Garrison 99,600 06/12/2014 $1
2700 Route 9, Cold Spring 10,710 11/22/2019
825 Route 9D, Garrison 08/28/2025 $825,000