Nassau County  »  10 Harbour Rd

10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-122-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,226

Lot & Building Information for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1932
Stories 1.5
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362, the tax amount paid for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $12,503.

When was 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $535,000
12/01/2020 $275,000
10/30/2006 $371,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
07/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/01/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2006 - D
01/16/2008 - R
Deed
12/23/2002 - D
01/24/2003 - R
Deed
06/27/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
09/29/1992 - D
01/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,503
Current property tax $12,227
Tax class
Market value $362,000
Assessed value $362
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $362,000 $362 3453.936 $12,503 +8.90%
2025 $362,000 $362 3171.697 $11,482 -10.62%
2024 $361,581 $362 3548.406 $12,845 +6.30%
2023 $352,000 $352 3432.962 $12,084 -12.48%
2022 $352,000 $352 3922.654 $13,808 -4.66%

Permits for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Harbour Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.83
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.86
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.05
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.05
Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.63
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.86
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.05