Monroe County  »  14586  »  E Path Rise  »  251 E Path Rise

251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.60-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Sale date 10/05/2018
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,261

Lot & Building Information for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 200
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,000, the tax amount paid for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $11,260.

When was 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $312,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $312,000
08/14/2015 $308,415
04/10/2015 $45,170
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
08/14/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed
04/10/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,261
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541,000

Assessment History for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,100 $394,800 20.8146 $8,218 -12.25%
2024 $394,800 $394,800 23.72 $9,365 -0.84%
2023 $349,400 $349,400 27.03 $9,444 +0.66%
2022 $317,600 $317,600 29.54 $9,382 -0.81%
2021 $317,600 $317,600 29.78 $9,458 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 East Path Rise, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.42
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.34
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.34
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.65
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.37
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.34
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.19
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.66
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.06

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.19
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.66
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.56