Nassau County  »  19 Harbor Rd

19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-124-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Sale date 03/18/1998
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,674

Lot & Building Information for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,592
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.178
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338, the tax amount paid for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $11,674.

When was 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 03/18/1998 for $159,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1998 $159,000
09/18/1997 $100,000
05/06/1997 $103,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/1998 - D
03/26/1998 - R
Deed
03/18/1998 - D
03/26/1998 - R
Deed
09/18/1997 - D
09/26/1997 - R
Deed
05/06/1997 - D
05/15/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,674
Tax class
Market value $338,000
Assessed value $338
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $338,000 $338 3453.936 $11,674 +8.26%
2025 $340,000 $340 3171.697 $10,784 -14.15%
2024 $354,000 $354 3548.406 $12,561 +3.36%
2023 $354,000 $354 3432.962 $12,153 -12.48%
2022 $354,000 $354 3922.654 $13,886 -7.12%

Permits for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Harbor Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.82
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.90
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.10
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.10
Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.63
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.91
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.10
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.73