Nassau County  »  8 Trebor Rd

8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-140-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $14,126

Lot & Building Information for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,686
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409, the tax amount paid for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $14,126.

When was 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold?

8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 09/19/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/19/2006 - D
12/12/2006 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - D
03/14/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,127
Tax class
Market value $409,000
Assessed value $409
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $409,000 $409 3453.936 $14,127 +8.90%
2025 $409,000 $409 3171.697 $12,972 -9.06%
2024 $408,287 $402 3548.406 $14,265 +1.59%
2023 $409,000 $409 3432.962 $14,041 -12.48%
2022 $409,000 $409 3922.654 $16,044 -4.61%

Permits for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Trebor Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.75
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.84
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.95
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.95
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.62
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.76
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.95
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.68