212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 212 Flatbush Avenue |
| Secondary address | 457 Bergen St |
| Neighborhood | Park Slope |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00931-0024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/10/2025 |
| Purchase price | $3,775,033 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,468 |
Lot & Building Information for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,132 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4)
|
| Building sqft | 3,379 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.07 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 457 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 3,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,117.
What is the year built & the current market value of 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217?212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,762,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/04/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,200 | David Green Benjamin Namdar |
| Lower Level | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,400 | David Green Benjamin Namdar |
Past Sales & Property History for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2025 | $3,775,033 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 212 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn