45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Long Beach |
| Village (swiss code) | Long Beach |
| Parcel ID | 58-107-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 1,487 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.041 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Bungalow,Cottage |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Long Beach |
Other Property Data for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,487 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $523, the tax amount paid for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $7,500.
When was 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 03/25/2016.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $7,501 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $523,000 |
| Assessed value | $523 |
Assessment History for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537,000 | $537 | 1439.898 | $7,732 | -9.18% |
| 2024 | $540,000 | $540 | 1576.632 | $8,514 | -5.17% |
| 2023 | $540,000 | $540 | 1662.542 | $8,978 | -10.44% |
| 2022 | $540,000 | $540 | 1856.36 | $10,024 | -12.69% |
| 2021 | $528,000 | $528 | 2174.452 | $11,481 | +77.53% |
Permits for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Long Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Indiana Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 301 | 0.15 |