302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 302 Flatbush Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Park Slope |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00939-0042 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/30/2025 |
| Purchase price | $8,475,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $58,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,853 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 5,340 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.19 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 5,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,587.
What is the year built & the current market value of 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217?302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,286,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $56,060 |
| Estimated property tax: | $58,754 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,286,000 |
| Assessed value: | $578,700 |
Assessment History for 302 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn