Nassau County  »  11561  »  E Hudson St  »  120 E Hudson St

120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-107-176

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,434

Lot & Building Information for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 5,104
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Style Duplex Or Triplex
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 7
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561?

120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $867, the tax amount paid for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 is $12,434.

When was 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 last sold?

120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was last sold in 04/30/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $705,000
06/18/2012 $389,199
11/10/2009 $883,423
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/13/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/01/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/30/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
04/30/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/09/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(New york mortgage)
05/27/2016 - D
08/01/2016 - R
Deed
09/19/2012 - D
04/06/2015 - R
Deed
06/18/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Deed
06/08/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,435
Tax class
Market value $867,000
Assessed value $867
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $867,000 $867 1434.208 $12,435 -2.31%
2025 $884,000 $884 1439.898 $12,729 -6.12%
2024 $936,426 $860 1576.632 $13,559 -12.87%
2023 $936,000 $936 1662.542 $15,561 -9.38%
2022 $925,000 $925 1856.36 $17,171 -9.54%

Permits for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 East Hudson Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools