Nassau County  »  11561  »  E Olive St  »  329 E Olive St

329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-141-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Tax class
Current property tax $7,687

Lot & Building Information for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561?

329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668, the tax amount paid for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 is $9,580.

When was 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 last sold?

329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was last sold in 05/29/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/29/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/15/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/08/2005 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Mortgage
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,581
Current property tax $7,688
Tax class
Market value $668,000
Assessed value $668
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $668,000 $668 1434.208 $9,581 +2.05%
2025 $652,000 $652 1439.898 $9,388 -11.39%
2024 $692,000 $672 1576.632 $10,595 -11.61%
2023 $721,000 $721 1662.542 $11,987 -6.69%
2022 $692,000 $692 1856.36 $12,846 -16.68%

Permits for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Elementary School 7 Public K-5 312 0.46
Francis X Hegarty Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 415 0.99
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 1.35
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School 6 Public 5-8 271 1.41
Long Beach Catholic Regional School NR Private PK-8 352 1.67
School 9m Oceanside Middle School 7 Public 7-8 817 2.83

Nearest high schools

Harriet E Snow Community School NR Private 9-12 68 0.28
Harriet Eisman Community School NR Private 9-12 81 0.28
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 0 0.83
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 156 0.84
Mesivta Of Long Beach NR Private 9-12 139 0.85

Neighbors for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 329 East Olive Street, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
365 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,054 10/27/2011 $560,000
263 Lincoln Blvd, Long Beach 1,635
341 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,979 11/26/2025
357 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,134 05/31/2016
326 E Walnut St, Long Beach 1,675 11/14/2003 $437,750
325 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,104 11/10/2025 $997,000
311 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,173 07/19/2001 $320,000
267 Lincoln Blvd, Long Beach 3,098 06/11/2021 $930,000
351 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,332 09/04/2020 $735,000
321 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,997
375 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,507 04/28/2023 $730,000
362 E Walnut St, Long Beach 1,332 08/23/2005 $543,000
301 E Beech St, Long Beach 3,022 11/30/2020 $1,300,100
259 Lincoln Blvd, Long Beach 3,048 12/17/2019 $682,500
330 E Walnut St, Long Beach 1,926 03/30/2022
210 Monroe Blvd, Long Beach 1,829 04/10/2025
335 E Olive St, Long Beach 4,034 02/07/2018 $700,000
361 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,494 08/15/2024 $675,000
317 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,583 01/24/2014 $540,000
366 E Walnut St, Long Beach 1,650 07/30/2021 $800,000