Nassau County  »  11561  »  Virginia Ave  »  92 Virginia Ave

92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-234-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $3,269

Lot & Building Information for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,226
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.041
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Contemporary
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561 has a total of 2,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561?

92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $228,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $610,000
11/23/2015 $335,000
05/26/2011 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/30/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/10/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
11/10/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/06/2017 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed
11/23/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
05/26/2011 - D
06/01/2011 - R
Deed
10/20/2010 - D
12/28/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $3,270
Tax class
Market value $228,000
Assessed value $228
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $228,000 $228 1434.208 $3,270 -48.27%
2025 $439,000 $439 1439.898 $6,321 -10.11%
2024 $445,768 $446 1576.632 $7,032 -5.17%
2023 $446,000 $446 1662.542 $7,415 -10.44%
2022 $446,000 $446 1856.36 $8,279 -10.83%

Permits for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Virginia Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-1 27 0.12