Nassau County  »  11561  »  Ocean  »  907 Ocean

907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 907 Ocean, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-267-325

Sales & Tax Overview for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Tax class
Current property tax $21,914

Lot & Building Information for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,987
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Ocean waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 907 Ocean, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 907 Ocean, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561?

907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,987 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,528, the tax amount paid for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 is $21,914.

When was 907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 last sold?

907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561 was last sold in 11/24/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/24/2013 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,915
Tax class
Market value $1,528,000
Assessed value $1,528
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,624,000 $1,624 1439.898 $23,384 -5.59%
2024 $2,147,410 $1,571 1576.632 $24,769 -5.29%
2023 $1,573,000 $1,573 1662.542 $26,152 -13.84%
2022 $1,635,000 $1,635 1856.36 $30,351 -9.54%
2021 $1,543,000 $1,543 2174.452 $33,552 +71.03%

Permits for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$890,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$583
18% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 907 Ocean, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 907 Ocean, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Beach Catholic Regional School NR Private PK-8 352 0.32
Montessori School Of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-1 27 0.32
Montessori School Of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-1 27 0.32
West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 0.64
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School 6 Public 5-8 271 2.84
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 2.89

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Of Long Beach NR Private 9-12 139 1.13
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 156 1.14
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 0 1.15
Harriet E Snow Community School NR Private 9-12 68 1.75
Harriet Eisman Community School NR Private 9-12 81 1.75

Neighbors for 907 Ocean, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 907 Ocean, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Wyoming Ave, Long Beach 9,255 08/31/2022 $8,250,000
21 Delaware Ave, Long Beach 972
7 Delaware Ave, Long Beach 1,284 09/30/2024 $999,999
909 Oceanfront St, Long Beach 2,640 12/02/2021
16 Virginia Ave, Long Beach 2,082 12/10/2023
11 Delaware Ave, Long Beach 2,167
885 Boardwalk, Long Beach 2,974 12/18/1992
18 Virginia Ave, Long Beach 1,912 06/23/2023 $900,000
19 Delaware Avenmue, Long Beach 1,617
899 Boardwalk, Long Beach 1,274 10/02/2014 $867,500
923 Oceanfront, Long Beach 3,410 05/02/2022 $2,584,000
12 Virginia Ave, Long Beach 2,447 05/13/1995
905 Oceanfront, Long Beach 2,546 05/01/2015 $1,300,000
931 Oceanfront St, Long Beach 3,438 08/05/2008 $1,600,000
6-8 Wyoming Ave, Long Beach 4,368 05/26/2022 $4,000,000
15 Wyoming Ave, Long Beach 2,348 06/27/2023 $1,300,000
927 Ocean, Long Beach 3,410 01/16/2025
17 Wyoming CT, Long Beach 2,984
879 Oceanfront, Long Beach 2,916 08/26/2010 $875,000
14 Virginia Ave, Long Beach 1,912