New York City  »  10022  »  E 58th St  »  151 E 58th St

One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022 - Property report

Also known as: 972-988 3rd Ave

Property image for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022
static Mapbox map

Property type

Special Condominium Billing Lot (R0)

Year built

2001

Lot sq. ft.

84,348

General information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Due to this address' parcel subdivisions, this property report may contain limited information. For the full range of property data, view the property report of each individual parcel.

Address
Building name
One Beacon Court
Primary address
One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street
Alternate address(es)
1 Beacon CT
135-199 E 58th St
136-160 E 59th St
ZIP code
10022
Neighborhood
Central Midtown
Borough
Manhattan
Block & lot
01313-7501

Owner

Find out who owns One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Building
Property type
Special Condominium Billing Lot (R0)
Building sq. ft.
1,402,032
Buildings on lot
1
Stories
54
Year built
2001
Basement
N
Tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Tax class
Floor area ratio (FAR)
Commercial FAR
Residential FAR
Buildable area
Zoning & Use
Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units
105
Residential sq. ft.
Commercial units
4
Office sq. ft.
Retail sq. ft.
Lot
Frontage(s)
3 Avenue (wide)
Lexington Avenue (wide)
East 59 Street (wide)
East 58 Street (narrow)
Distance to wide street
Lot dimensions
200.83 ft x 420 ft
Lot sq. ft.
84,348

Area overview

Walk score
100 /100.  Walker's Paradise
Transit score
100 /100.  Rider's Paradise
Bike score
80 /100.  Very Bikeable
School district
2
Community district
6
Closest police station
0.32 Miles
Closest fire station
0.41 Miles

View more such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations.

Units for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY

Unit Sale date Sale price Sq. ft. Price/Sq. ft.
01313-1031-cp36F 1,729
01313-1054-cp40E 2,410
Unit 32A 12/28/2012 2,444
Unit 32B 03/08/2010 3,226
Unit 32C 11/18/2015 2,631
Unit 32D 01/15/2014 2,491
Unit 32E 03/10/2005 1,726
Unit 33A 10/12/2012 1,978
Unit 33B 03/21/2005 1,482
Unit 33C 03/06/2024 2,197
Unit 33D 04/19/2022 2,165
Unit 33E 03/28/2005 1,460
Unit 33F 07/31/2012 1,014
Unit 33G 07/22/2013 1,726
Unit 34A 02/08/2008 2,701
Unit 34B 12/05/2012 3,009
Unit 34C 06/28/2019 2,907
Unit 34D 10/12/2022 2,210
Unit 35A 12/29/2023 1,975
Unit 35B 02/10/2026 1,757
Unit 35C 09/15/2017 1,364
Unit 35D 03/07/2023 1,512
Unit 35E 05/24/2005 2,410
Unit 35F 08/24/2017 1,729
Unit 36A 02/12/2010 1,975
Unit 36B 10/25/2012 1,757
Unit 36C 03/27/2006 1,364
Unit 36D 03/21/2005 1,512
Unit 36E 03/12/2006 2,410
Unit 36F 10/30/2012 1,729
Unit 37A 09/23/2016 1,975
Unit 37B 06/03/2013 1,757
Unit 37C 03/20/2015 1,364
Unit 37D 07/14/2005 1,512
Unit 37E 06/02/2010 2,410
Unit 37F 09/10/2007 1,729
Unit 38A 04/09/2018 1,975
Unit 38B 12/23/2025 1,757
Unit 38C 12/23/2025 1,364
Unit 38D 05/03/2005 1,512
Unit 38E 10/28/2021 2,410
Unit 38F 03/02/2007 1,729
Unit 39A 08/31/2018 1,975
Unit 39B 02/15/2012 1,757
Unit 39C 04/25/2005 1,364
Unit 39D 10/07/2013 1,512
Unit 39E 06/30/2010 2,410
Unit 39F 12/08/2020 1,729
Unit 40A 04/25/2005 1,975
Unit 40B 05/06/2005 1,757
Unit 40C 07/16/2007 1,364
Unit 40D 10/17/2018 1,512
Unit 40E 09/28/2015 2,410
Unit 40F 09/10/2010 1,729
Unit 41A 05/10/2005 1,975
Unit 41B 11/20/2015 1,757
Unit 41C 04/27/2005 1,364
Unit 41D 03/05/2010 1,512
Unit 41E 02/01/2018 2,410
Unit 41F 09/12/2019 1,729
Unit 42A 11/05/2010 1,975
Unit 42B 04/27/2005 1,757
Unit 42C 12/11/2025 1,364
Unit 42D 12/29/2011 1,512
Unit 42E 12/12/2017 2,410
Unit 42F 12/22/2011 1,729
Unit 43A 11/13/2017 1,975
Unit 43B 05/09/2005 1,757
Unit 43C 10/19/2017 1,364
Unit 43D 12/22/2025 1,512
Unit 43E 12/17/2008 2,410
Unit 43F 01/17/2013 1,720
Unit 44A 05/26/2009 3,058
Unit 44B 08/28/2017 2,669
Unit 44C 08/27/2015 2,170
Unit 44D 11/01/2010 2,936
Unit 45A 11/23/2010 3,058
Unit 45B 12/15/2020 2,669
Unit 45C 09/17/2025 2,170
Unit 45D 10/05/2021 2,935
Unit 46A 05/31/2019 3,058
Unit 46B 05/31/2019 2,669
Unit 46C 01/19/2022 2,170
Unit 46D 05/05/2011 2,936
Unit 47A 02/15/2018 3,058
Unit 47B 06/22/2017 2,669
Unit 47C 11/21/2011 2,170
Unit 47D 01/24/2020 2,936
Unit 48A 08/29/2014 3,058
Unit 48B 10/15/2021 2,669
Unit 48C 06/15/2005 2,170
Unit 48D 02/15/2008 2,936
Unit 49A 09/03/2014 3,058
Unit 49B 04/08/2013 2,669
Unit 49C 05/24/2011 2,170
Unit 49D 09/15/2005 2,936
Unit OFF-1 02/13/2004 539,643
Unit OFF-2 02/13/2004 157,003
Unit PH50 03/02/2007 8,709
Unit PH51E 08/08/2005 3,785
Unit PH51W 04/14/2022 4,485
Unit PH52E 01/12/2012 3,785
Unit PH52W 04/14/2022 4,485
Unit PH53E 08/23/2021 3,785
Unit PH53W 02/18/2022 4,485
Unit PH54E 10/06/2010 3,790
Unit PH54W 03/10/2025 4,494
Unit PH55E 07/01/2010 3,779
Unit PH55W 08/21/2025 4,267
Unit RETL
Unit RETL1 07/06/2005 150,328
Unit RETL2 9,268

Building Description

One Beacon Court is a residential and commercial building in Central Midtown, Manhattan. At 54 stories tall, there's plenty of space here for retail outlets, condo owners, and offices. Built in 2001, it is one of the most sought-after condo residences in the city. Residents need travel only a few footsteps to encounter some of the best eateries Manhattan has to offer, but they may not want to leave at all. The exterior of the building was designed by the revered Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects and the interior design was trusted to Jacques Grange, who created a warm, contemporary open lobby space.

The amenities at this stunning location include a full-time doorman, reception desk, concierge service, valet service, massage room, fitness center complete with barre exercise room, business center, kid's playroom with kitchen space, and resident lounge with big screen TVs. Every condo in the building has an incredible, unobstructed view, thanks to the fact that residences don't begin until the 31st floor. Views include Central Park and the Midtown skyline.

Ownership information for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY

Unlock full ownership info — get contact details, including phone numbers and emails for owners and the real people behind LLCs.

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022

No recently recorded sales for this property.

More about New York City property records.

Title documents

No recently recorded documents for this property.

Property taxes for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

This is a condominium building, so there are no property taxes. In a condominium the property taxes are paid by the individual unit owners. If you want to see the property taxes for a particular unit, look at the property report for that unit.

Permit information for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/30/2026 No work
07/30/2026 Alteration
07/16/2026 Alteration
07/07/2026 Alteration
06/26/2026 Alteration

*Most recent permits on record for this property.

More about New York City property records

HPD Violations

Violation ID Inspection date Class NOV issue date Status
03/09/2022 A

*Most recent HPD violation on record for this property.

Turtle Bay, East Midtown residential market stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Turtle Bay, East Midtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Turtle Bay, East Midtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.

Median sale price

Median price/sq. ft.

Manhattan median sale price

$1,260,000

5.4% Y-o-Y

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

Property location map
FEMA flood zones
X

Hurricane evacuation zones

Property location map
Hurricane evacuation zones
-

Subway & traffic

Closest station
Lexington Ave & 59th St at SE Corner
Station lines
N-Q-R-4-5-6
Distance (miles)
0.039

Access the detailed traffic volume map for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity. View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
East Side Elementary School, PS 267 9 Yes Public K-5 362 0.25
Gan Aliya NR No Private PK-K 42 0.12
Gan Aliya NR No Private PK-K 42 0.12
P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International 8 No Public PK, K-5 523 0.19
P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International 8 No Public PK, K-5 523 0.19
The Browning School NR No Private K-12 418 0.25
Montessori School of Ny NR No Private PK-6 70 0.33
Montessori School of Ny NR No Private PK-6 70 0.33
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
The Browning School NR No Private K-12 418 0.25
The Montessori School of New York - Manhattan NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Rabbi Arthur Schneier Park East Day School NR No Private PK-8 264 0.46
Saint Albans NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
St Albans School NR No Private PK-8 118 0.47
Ella Baker School 7 No Public PK, K-8 337 0.49
Jhs 167 Robert F Wagner 8 No Public 6-8 1,019 0.87
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Art and Design High School 8 No Public 9-12 1,469 0.18
The Browning School NR No Private K-12 418 0.25
Cathedral High School NR No Private 9-12 556 0.33
Cathedral High School NR No Private 9-12 465 0.33
St Vincent Ferrer High School NR No Private 9-12 433 0.34
The Beekman School NR No Private 9-12 71 0.45
Vanguard High School 5 No Public 9-12 421 0.49
Manhattan International High School 1 No Public 9-12 352 0.49
Urban Academy Laboratory High School 1 No Public 9-12 135 0.49
Talent Unlimited High School 7 No Public 9-12 438 0.49

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022?

The development at One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022 was built in 2001.

What is the total square footage of One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022?

One Beacon Court - 151 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022 has a total of 1,402,032 square feet.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 105 residential unit(s).

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account