San Diego County  »  300 LA Terraza Blvd

300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Property tax $39,032

Lot & Building Information for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Building class Vacant Commercial (20)
Acreage 1.6

Other Property Data for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

• • Improvements for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

What is the market value of 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $3,423,565.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

No photo available
The Point
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/19/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Avilla
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor General Office $30/Sqft/Year 12,204 Mark Avilla
Partial 2 Floor General Office $30/Sqft/Year 12,205 Mark Avilla
Partial 3 Floor General Office $30/Sqft/Year 12,205 Mark Avilla

Spaces for Sale in 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

No photo available
The Point
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/09/2020
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 1.71 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Avilla
The Point
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/01/2022
Last updated 05/19/2026

300 La Terraza Blvd is a 1.6-acre development site along Interstate 15 in Escondido, CA. The pad was completed for the development of a 36,614 square foot office building, although that development never took place. The zoning is within the La Terraza Master Plan. The opportunity is located on La Terraza Boulevard, one of the best locales in Escondido.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Avilla
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Point
300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 36614 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,032
Market value $3,423,565

Assessment History for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,423,565 1.1401 $39,032 +2.06%
2024-2025 $3,356,437 1.1394 $38,243 +2.31%
2023-2024 $3,290,626 1.136 $37,382 +1.07%
2022-2023 $3,226,105 1.1465 $36,987 +1.65%
2021-2022 $3,162,849 1.15049 $36,388 -0.44%

Permits for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)