Santa Clara County  »  103 S Milpitas Blvd

103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 107 S Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 10221
Parcel ID 086-83-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,989

Lot & Building Information for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.06

Bike Score

Zoning district Town Center District (TC)

Other Property Data for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,410,903, the tax amount paid for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $16,068.

When was 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 08/31/2017 for $1,240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $1,240,000
01/15/2016 $1,027,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2025 Deed of Trust
02/03/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
08/31/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/31/2017 Grant Deed
01/15/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/15/2016 Grant Deed
01/15/2016 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,069
Current property tax $15,989
Market value $1,410,903

Assessment History for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,410,903 1.1389 $16,069 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,383,239 1.1426 $15,805 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,356,117 1.162 $15,758 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,329,528 1.1799 $15,687 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,303,460 1.1861 $15,460 +1.79%

Permits for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2019
05/29/2019
10/06/2017
11/26/2014
11/26/2014
11/26/2014
11/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.49
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.68
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.68
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.93
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.01
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 1.17
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 1.20

Nearest high schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.93
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 0.99
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.01
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.40
Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 1.59

Neighbors for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 103 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 09/30/2019 $33,500
379 Los Coches St, Milpitas 01/07/2016 $1,108,000
395 Los Coches St, Milpitas 12/01/2016 $1,200,000
383 Los Coches St, Milpitas 10/29/2020
163 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 08/26/2019 $1,110,000
183 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 10/05/2022 $1,575,000
111 S Milpitas Blvd, Milpitas 12/24/2015 $1,112,000
391 Los Coches St, Milpitas 01/31/2023 $1,530,000
387 Los Coches St, Milpitas 05/27/2022 $1,800,000
159 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 04/19/2018 $1,320,000
179 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 12/22/2015 $982,000
393 Los Coches St, Milpitas 10/06/2021
385 Los Coches St, Milpitas 08/27/2018
381 Los Coches St, Milpitas 03/28/2019
171 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 09/02/2020 $1,260,000
175 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 09/04/2024
172 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 01/23/2024
123 S Milpitas Blvd, Milpitas 03/01/2017 $208,000
151 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 12/10/2021 $1,600,000
167 Cobblestone Loop, Milpitas 11/04/2020 $1,210,000