Santa Clara County  »  570 Crown Point Trl

570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 10165
Parcel ID 201-40-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/21/2016
Sale price $1,596,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,042

Lot & Building Information for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Business (C2)
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,889,330, the tax amount paid for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $22,124.

When was 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 08/14/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2016 $1,596,000

Title Documents for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2024 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/02/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
09/21/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
08/17/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
06/21/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
06/21/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,124
Current property tax $22,042
Market value $1,889,330

Assessment History for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,889,330 1.171 $22,124 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,852,286 1.1509 $21,318 +1.18%
2023-2024 $1,815,968 1.1602 $21,069 +2.01%
2022-2023 $1,780,362 1.1601 $20,654 +1.21%
2021-2022 $1,745,454 1.1692 $20,408 +1.10%

Permits for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/17/2014
08/28/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Crown Point Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.29
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.55
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.61
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.61