Santa Clara County  »  560 S Mathilda Ave

560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 10202
Parcel ID 209-29-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $3,595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,873

Lot & Building Information for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 5,755
Units 1
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 09168

Other Property Data for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 5,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $630.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,740,238.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $3,595,000
09/11/2015 $4,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2022 Deed of Trust
08/31/2022 Grant Deed
05/06/2022 Trustees Deed
04/07/2022 Notice Trustee Sale
01/14/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
09/30/2020 Reconveyance
09/03/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/31/2018 Reconveyance
06/29/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/01/2019
12/27/2017 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,873
Market value $3,740,238

Assessment History for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,740,238 1.173 $43,873 +3.78%
2024-2025 $3,666,900 1.1529 $42,276 +0.92%
2023-2024 $3,595,000 1.1652 $41,889 -24.42%
2022-2023 $4,740,953 1.1691 $55,426 +1.13%
2021-2022 $4,647,994 1.1792 $54,809 +1.10%

Permits for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/03/2014
10/25/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 South Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map