Santa Clara County  »  1475 Lee Pl

1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Lee Place, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 10160
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-44-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,282

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.013

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $988,380, the tax amount paid for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 is $12,281.

When was 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 07/12/2022 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $950,000

Title Documents for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2022 Deed of Trust 08/01/2052
07/12/2022 Grant Deed
06/30/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,282
Market value $988,380

Assessment History for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $988,380 1.2426 $12,282 +1.20%
2024-2025 $969,000 1.2524 $12,136 +1.28%
2023-2024 $950,000 1.2613 $11,982 +40.10%
2022-2023 $666,290 1.2836 $8,552 +2.78%
2021-2022 $653,227 1.2739 $8,321 +2.68%

Permits for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 Lee Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vinci Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 556 0.69
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.79
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.79
Trinity Christian School NR Private 1-12 27 0.99
Empire Gardens Elementary School 2 Public K-5 232 1.22

Nearest middle schools