Santa Clara County  »  540 Fierro Loop

540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 10042
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 307-61-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Property tax $15,351

Lot & Building Information for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.012

Bike Score

Zoning district Condominium Planned Development (C-PD)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

• • Improvements for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,236,692, the tax amount paid for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,351.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
02/18/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,351
Market value $1,236,692

Assessment History for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,236,692 1.2413 $15,351 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,212,444 1.2373 $15,002 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,188,672 1.2503 $14,862 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,165,366 1.2562 $14,639 +1.51%
2021-2022 $1,142,516 1.2622 $14,421 +1.97%

Permits for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.15
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.15
George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.30
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.37
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.62
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.64
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.69
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.70
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.73

Nearest high schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.73
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 0.77
Valley International Academy NR Private 10-12 9 0.77
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.78
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.78

Neighbors for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 540 Fierro Loop, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640 Allerton Loop, Campbell 11/02/2020 $1,325,000
642 Allerton Loop, Campbell 10/26/2020 $1,363,000
530 Fierro Loop, Campbell
1138 Laurance Hill CT, Campbell
1284 Elam Ave, Campbell
626 Allerton Loop, Campbell
534 Fierro Loop, Campbell 02/16/2022 $1,650,000
528 Fierro Loop, Campbell 12/22/2023 $1,625,000
630 Allerton Loop, Campbell 07/21/2020 $1,300,000
634 Allerton Loop, Campbell 02/18/2020 $1,355,000
636 Allerton Loop, Campbell 10/12/2018 $1,420,000
638 Allerton Loop, Campbell 07/09/2020
624 Allerton Loop, Campbell
628 Allerton Loop, Campbell
538 Fierro Loop, Campbell 12/18/2019 $646,500
536 Fierro Loop, Campbell 08/16/2021 $1,425,000
532 Fierro Loop, Campbell 11/02/2020 $1,275,000
526 Fierro Loop, Campbell 12/08/2021
632 Allerton Loop, Campbell
524 Fierro Loop, Campbell 07/05/2022