Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Albright Way  »  131 Albright Way

131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-32-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Sale date 09/17/2015
Sale price $83,994,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,061,053

Lot & Building Information for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Building sqft 113,500
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.99
Lot sqft 43,168
Units 1
Year built 2015
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 113,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $740.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $92,595,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2015 $83,994,500

Title Documents for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/11/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
05/07/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/25/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/03/2017 Agreement
07/11/2016 Release Lien
06/28/2016 Release Lien
05/09/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/21/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/18/2016 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,061,053
Market value $92,595,600

Assessment History for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $92,595,600 1.1459 $1,061,053 -4.23%
2024-2025 $98,428,152 1.1256 $1,107,907 +1.50%
2023-2024 $96,498,189 1.1311 $1,091,491 -3.58%
2022-2023 $98,810,782 1.1457 $1,132,075 +1.36%
2021-2022 $96,873,316 1.1529 $1,116,852 +1.71%

Permits for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 131 Albright Way, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Albright Way, Los Gatos 147,459 10/16/2025