Orange County  »  170 S Olive St

170 South Olive Street, Orange, CA 92866 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 South Olive Street, Orange, CA 92866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 South Olive Street, Orange
Alternate address(es) 225 W Almond Ave
Zip code 92866
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 1.328 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Old Town Mixed Use (OTMU-24)

Other Property Data for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 170 South Olive Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 South Olive Street, Orange

What is the assessed value of 170 South Olive Street, Orange, CA 92866 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,897,483, the tax amount paid for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, CA 92866 is $20,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, CA 92866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,100
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,897,483

Special Assessments for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,897,483 1.0593 $20,100 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,860,278 1.0574 $19,671 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,823,802 1.0555 $19,250 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,788,042 1.0564 $18,889 +2.95%
2021-2022 $1,752,983 1.0466 $18,347 +0.92%

Permits for 170 South Olive Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,250
0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$630
-0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 South Olive Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 South Olive Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools