Orange County  »  1072 Bristol St N

1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana
Zip code 92707
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

What is the assessed value of 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,388, the tax amount paid for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707 is $4,616.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, CA 92707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,617
Current property tax $0
Market value $412,388

Special Assessments for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $412,388 1.1195 $4,617 +2.60%
2024-2025 $404,302 1.1129 $4,499 +2.45%
2023-2024 $396,375 1.108 $4,392 +0.89%
2022-2023 $388,603 1.1202 $4,353 +2.47%
2021-2022 $380,984 1.115 $4,248 -0.30%

Permits for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana

Here are the neighbors for 1072 Bristol St N, Santa Ana.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Windwalker Way, Tustin 2,666 03/07/2017
1924 E Orangeview Ave, Placentia 12/11/2018 $900,000
6200 Carbon Cyn, Brea 971
16 Windrow Rd, Tustin 3,922 03/11/2025
1512 Brookhurst, Anaheim
18 Windrow Rd, Tustin 3,911 03/18/2026 $2,370,000