78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information
78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 78 Barlett Place, Tustin |
| Zip code | 92782 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/28/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,183,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,711 |
Lot & Building Information for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
| Building sqft | 3,504 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.129 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | McAs Tustin Specific Plan District (SP) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,400,766, the tax amount paid for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 is $15,786.
When was 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 last sold?78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782 was last sold in 04/05/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2015 | $1,183,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Access detailed property tax data for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,787 |
| Current property tax | $15,711 |
| Market value | $1,400,766 |
Special Assessments for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Tustin CFD 14-1 tus legacy-facility | Register | (800) 439-6553 |
| Tustin-cfd 14-1 tus legacy-service | Register | (800) 439-6553 |
Assessment History for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,400,766 | 1.1905 | $15,787 | +3.51% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,373,300 | 1.1636 | $15,252 | +2.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,346,373 | 1.1611 | $14,919 | -2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,319,974 | 1.268 | $15,338 | +2.11% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,294,093 | 1.2667 | $15,021 | +4.66% |
Permits for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
The complete history of permits filed for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Tustin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WestPark KinderCare | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.74 |
| WestPark KinderCare | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.74 |
| Plaza Vista School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 795 | 0.85 |
| Irvine Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Alternative Education-San Joaquin High School | 7 | Public | K-12 | 182 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Magnet Academy | 9 | Public | 6-12 | 806 | 0.61 |
| Plaza Vista School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 795 | 0.85 |
| Irvine Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Alternative Education-San Joaquin High School | 7 | Public | K-12 | 182 | 0.89 |
| Sea Star-A School for Neuroeducation | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Magnet Academy | 9 | Public | 6-12 | 806 | 0.61 |
| Irvine Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Alternative Education-San Joaquin High School | 7 | Public | K-12 | 182 | 0.89 |
| Creekside High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 82 | 0.89 |
| Sea Star-A School for Neuroeducation | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin
Here are the neighbors for 78 Barlett Place, Tustin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Windwalker Way, Tustin | 3,932 | 06/26/2024 | |
| 85 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,086 | 05/19/2025 | |
| 92 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 3,097 | 03/15/2016 | $1,277,500 |
| 92 Windwalker Way, Tustin | 4,053 | 05/03/2021 | $1,790,000 |
| 75 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,097 | 12/22/2015 | $1,128,000 |
| 77 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,769 | 12/23/2015 | $1,228,500 |
| 78 Windwalker Way, Tustin | 4,053 | 05/14/2025 | |
| 76 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 3,328 | 06/08/2023 | |
| 89 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 4,172 | 02/07/2025 | |
| 82 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 4,417 | 01/13/2016 | $1,319,500 |
| 86 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 3,086 | 05/04/2018 | |
| 90 Windwalker Way, Tustin | 3,932 | 09/09/2021 | |
| 88 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 3,491 | 08/23/2016 | $1,347,500 |
| 81 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,491 | 04/08/2021 | $1,480,000 |
| 87 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,782 | 03/24/2016 | $1,226,500 |
| 90 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,932 | 12/07/2015 | $1,400,000 |
| 79 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 4,172 | 03/10/2022 | $2,348,000 |
| 90 Barlett Pl, Tustin | 4,172 | 03/15/2016 | $1,548,500 |
| 71 Holmes Pl, Tustin | 3,700 | 08/14/2025 | |
| 68 Windwalker Way, Tustin | 4,053 | 04/24/2019 | $1,555,000 |