Orange County  »  7 Galan St

7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange
Neighborhood Rancho Mission Viejo

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 03/22/2022
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,679

Lot & Building Information for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 1,677
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 2.803 i
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,314, the tax amount paid for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 is $6,749.

When was 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 last sold?

7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was last sold in 12/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2022 $1,050,000
04/08/2016 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2022 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/2022 Release
03/22/2022 Trust Deed
03/22/2022 Grant Deed
08/12/2020 Ucc - Term
07/28/2017 Ucc - F S
07/28/2017 Notice Contract
05/11/2017 Trust Deed
02/28/2017 Trust Deed 03/01/2047
01/09/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,749
Current property tax $6,679
Market value $658,314

Special Assessments for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Santa margarita WTR dist CFD 2013-1 (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $658,314 1.0427 $6,749 +1.62%
2024-2025 $645,406 1.0472 $6,641 +2.08%
2023-2024 $632,751 1.0473 $6,506 -23.73%
2022-2023 $803,059 1.0894 $8,530 +1.83%
2021-2022 $787,313 1.092 $8,377 +0.34%

Permits for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2017
08/06/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,235,000
-6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Galan Street, Ladera Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.