Orange County  »  808 E Santa Ana Ave

808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92701
County Orange
Neighborhood Lacy

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,079

Lot & Building Information for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 1,541
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.659
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Neighborhood 2 (UN2)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701?

808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $721,621, the tax amount paid for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 is $8,078.

When was 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $680,000
07/11/2018 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2021 Trust Deed
07/19/2021 Grant Deed
03/04/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
07/10/2020 Trust Deed
11/20/2019 Trust Deed
07/11/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
07/11/2018 Grant Deed
12/15/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2041
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,079
Market value $721,621

Special Assessments for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $721,621 1.1195 $8,079 +2.60%
2024-2025 $707,472 1.1129 $7,873 +2.45%
2023-2024 $693,600 1.108 $7,685 +0.89%
2022-2023 $680,000 1.1202 $7,617 +27.49%
2021-2022 $535,894 1.115 $5,975 -0.31%

Permits for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garfield Elementary School 4 Public K-5 509 0.12
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 256 0.13
Wallace R. Davis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 417 0.46
Walker Elementary School NR Public K-5 399 0.46
Advanced Learning Academy 5 Charter K-12 332 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 256 0.13
Advanced Learning Academy 5 Charter K-12 332 0.51
OCSA (Orange County School of the Arts) 9 Charter 7-12 2,252 0.52
Orange County Educational Arts Academy 6 Charter K-8 610 0.55
El Sol Santa Ana Science And Arts Academy 7 Charter K-8 956 0.67

Nearest high schools

Advanced Learning Academy 5 Charter K-12 332 0.51
Nova Academy Early College High 6 Charter 9-12 308 0.81
Santa Ana Unified Adult Transition NR Public 0 0.85
Ednovate - Legacy College Prep 8 Charter 9-12 373 0.94

Neighbors for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana

Here are the neighbors for 808 East Santa Ana Avenue, Santa Ana.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,738 07/08/2025 $950,000
16 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,430 08/15/2023 $855,000
51 Twinflower, Irvine 1,907 05/17/2021 $1,158,000
59 Twinflower, Irvine 1,907 07/16/2024 $1,750,000
17 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,430
20 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,853 07/23/2020 $690,000
65 Twinflower, Irvine 2,052 05/06/2024
21 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,853
601 N Garfield St, Santa Ana 1,625 08/26/2016
61 Twinflower, Irvine 2,052
73 Twinflower, Irvine 2,052
51 Twinflower, Irvine 2,052 02/23/2022 $1,140,000
60 Twinflower, Irvine 1,745 05/26/2021
63 Twinflower, Irvine 1,907
71 Twinflower, Irvine 1,907
804 E Santa Ana Ave, Santa Ana 1,541 12/30/2020
15 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,732 08/04/2023
18 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,648 05/23/2023
615 N Garfield St, Santa Ana 1,541 08/09/2021 $650,000
19 Gallo St, Ladera Ranch 1,648