260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07513 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 7505.4 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Assessed at $899,800, the tax amount paid for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $48,004.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $48,004 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $899,800 |
Assessment History for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 5.335 | $48,004 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 5.095 | $45,845 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 4.903 | $44,117 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 4.642 | $41,769 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 4.476 | $40,275 | +7.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 260-272 23rd Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 632 E 33rd St, Paterson | 03/24/2017 | $180,000 | |
| 282 23rd Ave, Paterson | 05/15/2017 | $183,500 | |
| 276 23rd Ave, Paterson | 05/13/2016 | $200,000 | |
| 261-299 Heritage Way, Paterson City | |||
| 682 E 33rd St, Paterson | 08/16/2019 | $183,500 | |
| 680 E 33rd St, Paterson | 10/22/2020 | $125,000 | |
| 286 23rd Ave, Paterson | 05/25/2016 | $183,500 | |
| 280 23rd Ave, Paterson | 04/14/2022 | $229,000 | |
| 274 23rd Ave, Paterson | 06/03/2016 | $170,000 | |
| 678 E 33rd St, Paterson | 05/18/2021 | $125,000 | |
| 634 E 33rd St, Paterson | 10/18/2016 | $170,000 | |
| 288 23rd Ave, Paterson | 09/29/2016 | $183,500 | |
| 284 23rd Ave, Paterson | 05/13/2016 | $200,000 | |
| 638 E 33rd St, Paterson | 10/24/2017 | $180,000 | |
| 636 E 33rd St, Paterson | 10/22/2018 | $125,000 | |
| 676 E 33rd St, Paterson | 07/08/2019 | $180,000 | |
| 670 E 33rd St, Paterson | 07/08/2019 | $180,000 | |
| 278 23rd Ave, Paterson | 03/24/2017 | $183,500 |