Camden County  »  606 Cross Keys Rd

606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 501
Lot 2.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $6,277,359
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,609

Lot & Building Information for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 7,125
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.53

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 7,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $881.

What is the market value of 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $2,219,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $6,277,359
05/20/2015 $10
12/23/2014 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/29/2021 - D
05/20/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
12/23/2014 - D
04/14/2015 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,461
Current property tax $86,609
Market value $2,219,600

Assessment History for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,219,600 $2,219,600 3.625 $80,461 +2.66%
2023 $2,219,600 $2,219,600 3.531 $78,374 +1.26%
2022 $2,219,600 $2,219,600 3.487 $77,397 +0.98%
2021 $2,219,600 $2,219,600 3.453 $76,643 +0.44%
2020 $2,219,600 $2,219,600 3.438 $76,310 +354.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 606 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Ontario Ave, Atco 1,023 09/12/2014 $80,000
526 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 2,135 02/11/2014 $1
143 White Cedar Dr, Sicklerville 06/24/2014 $1