Mercer County  »  08520  »  Sienna CT  »  6 Sienna CT

6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 15
Lot 7.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $1,101,200
Arm's length
Property tax $31,956

Lot & Building Information for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Building sqft 4,994
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $956,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $30,235.

When was 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 04/21/2022 for $1,101,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $1,101,200

Title Documents for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/21/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,956
Market value $956,200

Assessment History for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $956,200 $956,200 3.342 $31,956 +7.36%
2023 $954,300 $954,300 3.119 $29,765 +431.77%
2022 $186,700 $186,700 2.998 $5,597 +1.46%
2021 $186,700 $186,700 2.955 $5,517 -0.03%
2020 $186,700 $186,700 2.956 $5,519 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Sienna Court, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.74
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.74
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.27
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 2.03
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.02
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.06
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.83
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 3.15
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.18

Nearest high schools