Mercer County  »  1702 Kuser Rd

1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2168
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $4,572,857
Arm's length
Current property tax $101,988

Lot & Building Information for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Building sqft 15,422
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.87

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 has a total of 15,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690?

The current market value is $2,958,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $4,572,857
03/26/2014 $975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/22/2022 - D
03/26/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,254
Current property tax $101,988
Market value $2,958,400

Assessment History for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,958,400 $2,958,400 3.524 $104,254 +6.69%
2023 $2,958,400 $2,958,400 3.303 $97,716 +1.60%
2022 $2,958,400 $2,958,400 3.251 $96,178 -0.37%
2021 $2,958,400 $2,958,400 3.263 $96,533 +12.40%
2020 $2,958,400 $2,958,400 2.903 $85,882 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,996
Median age 48
Average household income $143,697
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 7,771
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1702 Kuser Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Samuel St, Trenton 1,394 04/24/2015 $213,413
2622 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 02/20/2024 $1
4 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 08/30/2016 $240,660
6 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 09/01/2016 $240,000
10 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 08/31/2022 $325,000
12 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 03/28/2016 $234,990
8 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 07/17/2022 $312,500
14 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,394 11/25/2015 $228,882
18 Panfili Ln, Trenton 1,410 09/16/2022 $320,000