641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2712 |
| Lot | 137.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 11/06/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $75,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 7,150 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 7,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.
What is the year built & the current market value of 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,148,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2014 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $75,724 |
| Market value | $2,148,800 |
Assessment History for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,148,800 | $2,148,800 | 3.524 | $75,724 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $2,148,800 | $2,148,800 | 3.303 | $70,975 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $2,148,800 | $2,148,800 | 3.251 | $69,857 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $2,148,800 | $2,148,800 | 3.263 | $70,115 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $2,148,800 | $2,148,800 | 2.903 | $62,380 | +2.40% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,924 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $162,115 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,971 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $560,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $412,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 641 State Highway 130, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Middleton Dr, Trenton | 1,867 | 05/12/2014 | $92,000 |
| 11 Panfili Ln, Trenton | 1,394 | 11/10/2016 | $223,693 |
| 9 Panfili Ln, Trenton | 1,730 | 11/08/2016 | $243,779 |
| 7 Panfili Ln, Trenton | 1,394 | 11/27/2020 | $260,000 |
| 1 Mowat Cir, Trenton | |||
| Parcel 2610-27.02 (No address), Robbinsville | 09/19/2024 | $10 | |