Morris County  »  07801  »  Sickle St  »  65 Sickle St

65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Sickle Street, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 830
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Sale date 09/08/2016
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (5,000 S.F. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

• • Improvements for 65 Sickle Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Sickle Street, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801?

65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,700, the tax amount paid for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 is $12,658.

When was 65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold?

65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 07/31/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2016 $382,000
07/28/2015 $33,333
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Sickle Street, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2026 - D
02/24/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2046
04/22/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2045
07/31/2020 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
07/31/2020 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2016 - D
09/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,658
Current property tax $0
Market value $362,700

Assessment History for 65 Sickle Street, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,700 $362,700 3.49 $12,658 +6.63%
2024 $362,700 $362,700 3.273 $11,871 +3.67%
2023 $362,700 $362,700 3.157 $11,450 +6.80%
2022 $362,700 $362,700 2.956 $10,721 +1.83%
2021 $362,700 $362,700 2.903 $10,529 +2.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Sickle Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Sickle Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Dover Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 665 0.10
North Dover Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 665 0.10
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.69
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.69
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 0.69
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 0.89
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Copeland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 853 2.58

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 0.19
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.79
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.79