27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1081 |
| Lot | 12.16 |
| Neighborhood | Chestnut Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
| Sale date | 03/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 2,638 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.068 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $404,300, the tax amount paid for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,286.
When was 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 03/17/2021 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,287 |
| Current property tax | $9,792 |
| Market value | $404,300 |
Assessment History for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404,300 | $404,300 | 2.297 | $9,287 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $404,300 | $404,300 | 2.374 | $9,598 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $404,300 | $404,300 | 2.264 | $9,153 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $404,300 | $404,300 | 2.199 | $8,891 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $404,300 | $404,300 | 2.199 | $8,891 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Grove Springs Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.08 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.08 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.81 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.08 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.81 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom | NR | Private | PK-8 | 739 | 0.97 |