19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Olive Court, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 251 |
| Lot | 16.04 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
| Sale date | 12/04/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,591 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,591 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $899,700, the tax amount paid for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $20,666.
When was 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/04/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,666 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $899,700 |
Assessment History for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899,700 | $899,700 | 2.297 | $20,666 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $899,700 | $899,700 | 2.374 | $21,359 | +5.76% |
| 2023 | $892,000 | $892,000 | 2.264 | $20,195 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $892,000 | $892,000 | 2.199 | $19,615 | +0.78% |
| 2021 | $885,100 | $885,100 | 2.199 | $19,463 | -0.27% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 139,149 |
| Median age | 18.2 |
| Average household income | $100,999 |
| Family households | 78.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 31,469 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $577,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $371,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood
Here are the neighbors for 19 Olive Court, Lakewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Serenity Way, Lakewood | 4,401 | 04/28/2015 | $225,000 |
| 352 Bergen Ave, Lakewood | 3,011 | 11/25/2013 | $250,000 |
| 21 Olive CT, Lakewood | 5,347 | 09/08/2014 | $269,000 |
| 34 Serenity Way, Lakewood | 5,757 | 09/05/2017 | $1 |
| 2 Midtown Cir, Lakewood | 2,944 | ||