3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater |
| Zip code | 07020 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Edgewater Borough |
| Block | 99 |
| Lot | 1.18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
| Sale date | 09/27/2018 |
| Sale price | $30,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $533,852 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
| Building class | Hotel (280) |
| Acreage | 0.663 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
- • Improvements for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
The current market value is $32,453,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $533,852 |
| Market value | $32,453,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,453,000 | $32,453,000 | 1.645 | $533,852 | +4.99% |
| 2024 | $32,000,000 | $32,000,000 | 1.589 | $508,480 | -0.50% |
| 2023 | $32,000,000 | $32,000,000 | 1.597 | $511,040 | -12.60% |
| 2022 | $36,273,000 | $36,273,000 | 1.612 | $584,721 | -10.75% |
| 2021 | $29,080,000 | $29,080,000 | 2.253 | $655,172 | +15.84% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,759 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $173,399 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,217 |
| Owner occupied units | 39.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.04 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $693,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $767,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater
Here are the neighbors for 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1274 River Rd, Edgewater | 3,834 | ||
| 1276 River Rd, Edgewater | 3,834 | ||
| 1278 River Rd, Edgewater | 3,834 |