2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton |
| Zip code | 08087 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Little Egg Harbor Township |
| Block | 326.36 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
| Sale date | 09/09/2019 |
| Sale price | $976,096 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $394 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
| Building sqft | 1,984 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 2017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
- • Improvements for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
This Vacant Land (1) located at 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 1,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $491.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2019 | $976,096 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $373 |
| Current property tax | $394 |
| Market value | $36,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jeffrey Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |