Somerset County  »  08876  »  Route 202  »  1150 Route 202

1150 Route 202, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

1150 Route 202, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Route 202, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Route 202, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 61.04
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Property tax $1,523

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.81

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

• • Improvements for 1150 Route 202, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Route 202, Somerville

What is the market value of 1150 Route 202, Somerville, NJ 08876?

The current market value is $89,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Route 202, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Route 202, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,523
Market value $89,100

Assessment History for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Route 202, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,100 $89,100 1.709 $1,523 -81.05%
2024 $445,500 $445,500 1.804 $8,037 +1.91%
2023 $421,500 $421,500 1.871 $7,886 -4.98%
2022 $421,500 $421,500 1.969 $8,299 +3.48%
2021 $379,400 $379,400 2.114 $8,021 -1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,380
Median age 39.6
Average household income $152,500
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 9,885
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $488,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Route 202, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Route 202, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Route 202, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Route 202, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Elia Dr, Neshanic Station 2,852 12/28/2017 $699,000
112 Elia Dr, Neshanic Station 3,552 05/15/2023
3 Ten Eyck Rd S, Somerville 5,194 11/02/2018 $1,218,983
5 Eckles Dr, Somerville 5,525 04/09/2015 $1,113,193
116 Elia Dr, Neshanic Station 3,579 06/14/2016 $785,000
101 Elia Dr, Neshanic Station 3,932 02/14/2020
103 Elia Dr, Neshanic Station 3,215 08/28/2018
1 Ten Eyck Rd N, Somerville 6,596 01/06/2016 $1,400,769