138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ Property Information

138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 5078
Lot 88
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Property tax $833,887

Lot & Building Information for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4.69
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

• • Improvements for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

What is the year built & the current market value of 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ?

138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,852,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Access detailed property tax data for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $833,887
Market value $20,852,400

Assessment History for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,852,400 $20,852,400 3.999 $833,887 +5.15%
2024 $20,852,400 $20,852,400 3.803 $793,017 +2.01%
2023 $20,852,400 $20,852,400 3.728 $777,377 -0.21%
2022 $20,852,400 $20,852,400 3.736 $779,046 +0.05%
2021 $20,852,400 $20,852,400 3.734 $778,629 -1.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City

Here are the neighbors for 138-174 Firmenich Way, Newark City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1056-1070 Mayor Gibson, Newark City
491-543 Irvington Ave, Newark 60,955 08/21/2014 $2,120,000
1048-1054 Mayor Gibson, Newark City
253 NJRR Ave, Newark 888 08/19/2025
85-99 Ludlow St, Newark
74 Parkhurst St, Newark 1,074 02/20/2007 $1
31 Huntington Ter, Newark
914 Bergen St, Newark 05/24/2024
185 Osborne Ter, Newark
180 Osborne Ter, Newark
101-121 Ludlow St, Newark 06/04/2025
7 Gotthardt St, Newark 4,134 02/12/2015 $1
545-557 Irvington Ave, Newark
209-215 Warren St, Newark
39-83 Ludlow St, Newark 347 07/28/2023