Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Fisher CT  »  44 Fisher CT

44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 11
Lot 184

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Sale date 02/10/2020
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,819

Lot & Building Information for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Building sqft 2,428
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.032 i
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling/Garden Apartment (MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,300, the tax amount paid for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $13,236.

When was 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 02/10/2020 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2020 $565,000
08/26/2016 $560,925
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2035
04/30/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2041
02/10/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/10/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,712
Current property tax $12,819
Market value $237,300

Assessment History for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,300 $237,300 5.357 $12,712 +3.72%
2023 $237,300 $237,300 5.165 $12,257 +3.77%
2022 $235,700 $235,700 5.011 $11,811 +0.42%
2021 $235,700 $235,700 4.99 $11,761 -0.99%
2020 $235,700 $235,700 5.04 $11,879 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Fisher Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.36
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.36
Montessori Connections NR Private PK-K 31 1.44
Montessori Connections NR Private PK-K 31 1.44
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.74
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.86
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.12
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.16
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.42

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.42
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.72
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.79