Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Morris Ln  »  20 Morris Ln

20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Morris Lane, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 11.12
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Sale date 09/03/2021
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,901

Lot & Building Information for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Building sqft 2,614
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.033 i
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling/Garden Apartment (MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

• • Improvements for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810?

20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $12,288.

When was 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 09/03/2021 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2021 $625,000
05/31/2016 $549,303
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/20/2049
09/20/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/03/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,801
Current property tax $11,901
Market value $220,300

Assessment History for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $220,300 $220,300 5.357 $11,801 +3.72%
2023 $220,300 $220,300 5.165 $11,378 +3.50%
2022 $219,400 $219,400 5.011 $10,994 +0.42%
2021 $219,400 $219,400 4.99 $10,948 -0.99%
2020 $219,400 $219,400 5.04 $11,058 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Morris Lane, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.37
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 1.37
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 1.51
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.70
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.84
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.03
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.30
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.37

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.37
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.68
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.82