Middlesex County  »  868 Cranbury so River Rd

868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 20
Lot 1.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,980

Lot & Building Information for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 13,843
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.591

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 13,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $1,073,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $2,900,000
04/14/2015 $1
12/04/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Assignment
06/27/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2039
06/27/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/20/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/14/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,497
Current property tax $57,980
Market value $1,073,300

Assessment History for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 5.357 $57,497 +3.72%
2023 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 5.165 $55,436 +3.07%
2022 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 5.011 $53,783 +0.42%
2021 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 4.99 $53,558 -0.99%
2020 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 5.04 $54,094 +413.17%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 868 Cranbury so River Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Bernini Way, Monmouth Junction 2,766 05/29/2019 $603,580
16 Bauer Ln, Cranbury 2,265 10/18/2016 $472,116
8 Bauer Ln, Cranbury 2,152 10/19/2016 $463,220
36 Bernini Way, Monmouth Junction 2,620 10/29/2018 $554,805
4 Bauer Ln, Cranbury 2,152 11/21/2016 $466,084
10 Bauer Ln, Cranbury 2,614 10/07/2016 $579,840
53 Sullivan Way, Dayton
18 Bauer Ln, Cranbury 2,152 08/31/2016 $458,078