Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Downey Ln  »  104 Downey Ln

104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 84
Lot 4.29

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $646,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,562

Lot & Building Information for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 2,093
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD-V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,100, the tax amount paid for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $13,448.

When was 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $646,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $646,000
10/31/2016 $530,072
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,449
Current property tax $13,562
Market value $241,100

Assessment History for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,100 $241,100 5.578 $13,449 +4.13%
2024 $241,100 $241,100 5.357 $12,916 +3.72%
2023 $241,100 $241,100 5.165 $12,453 +3.07%
2022 $241,100 $241,100 5.011 $12,082 +0.42%
2021 $241,100 $241,100 4.99 $12,031 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Downey Lane, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 1.02
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.35
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.35
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.35
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.03
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.20
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.62
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.31

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 0.91
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.35
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.31