Nassau County  »  11590  »  Franklin St  »  415 Franklin St

415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Franklin Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 36-12-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Sale date 10/15/2013
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,377

Lot & Building Information for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Building sqft 1,647
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.354
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,647 Service station - full C 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 15,404 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,647 Service stn-conv retail

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 1,647 square feet and a current price per square foot of $607.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2013 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/15/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $42,378
Tax class
Market value $919,100
Assessed value $9,191
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $919,100 $9,191 461.079 $42,378 -3.72%
2025 $904,400 $9,044 486.701 $44,017 -13.45%
2024 $1,177,080 $11,771 486.837 $50,860 +3.28%
2023 $1,177,100 $11,771 535.87 $49,246 -27.94%
2022 $1,177,100 $11,771 580.609 $68,343 -8.83%

Permits for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Franklin Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation