Nassau County  »  800 E Gate Blvd

800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale
Zip code 11553
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 44-73-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Sale date 01/11/2010
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,963

Lot & Building Information for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Building sqft 5,658
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.606
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,658 Medical office bldg C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 812 Support area
01-01 5,658 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

• • Improvements for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

How many sq. ft. does 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553 has a total of 5,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553?

800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2010 $900,000

Title Documents for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/03/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/24/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/10/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and consolidation agreement)
06/19/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and consolidation agreement)
01/11/2010 - D
03/15/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Access detailed property tax data for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, NY 11553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $56,964
Tax class
Market value $837,200
Assessed value $8,372
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $837,200 $8,372 680.41 $56,964 +2.41%
2025 $850,900 $8,509 653.696 $55,623 -0.21%
2024 $1,013,520 $9,327 597.641 $55,742 +1.02%
2023 $1,013,500 $10,135 635.753 $55,177 -20.87%
2022 $1,013,600 $10,136 687.976 $69,733 -12.94%

Permits for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale

The complete history of permits filed for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,875
Median age 37.9
Average household income $143,520
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 7,200
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 East Gate Boulevard, Uniondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)