Nassau County  »  11554  »  Front St  »  1564 Front St

1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1564 Front Street, East Meadow
Zip code 11554
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 50-58-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Sale date 04/09/2007
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,376

Lot & Building Information for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Building sqft 2,345
Building class Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.337
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,345 Convenience food mkt B- 1984 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,345 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

• • Improvements for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

How many sq. ft. does 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 has a total of 2,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $460.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554?

1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $491,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2007 $1,080,000

Title Documents for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/09/2007 - D
05/17/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Access detailed property tax data for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $43,377
Tax class
Market value $491,100
Assessed value $4,911
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $491,100 $4,911 883.256 $43,377 +0.41%
2025 $491,100 $4,911 879.663 $43,200 +2.84%
2024 $491,090 $4,911 855.368 $42,007 -5.73%
2023 $491,100 $4,911 907.401 $44,562 -4.52%
2022 $491,100 $4,911 950.366 $46,672 -14.84%

Permits for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow

The complete history of permits filed for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,821
Median age 43.1
Average household income $167,941
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 11,796
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $670,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1564 Front Street, East Meadow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation