Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 12th Ave  »  2050 NW 12th Ave

2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260850010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Dade County (8047)
Acreage 0.364

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $634,440.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Agreement
10/28/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/28/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2056
10/28/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Agreement
10/28/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2056
05/14/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,781
Current property tax $0
Market value $634,440
Assessed value $623,733

Assessment History for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,440 $623,733 20.3778 $12,781 +6.08%
2024 $634,440 $567,030 20.4644 $12,049 +11.18%
2023 $515,482 $515,482 21.0237 $10,837 +8.65%
2022 $475,830 $471,831 21.0833 $9,974 -90.50%
2021 $5,181,462 $4,668,416 21.7147 $104,969 -6.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.42
Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.42
Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.51
Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.51
Easter Seals Demonstration School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 802 2 Public 6-12 16 0.47