841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33030 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Diamond Park - Fairlawn Park |
| Parcel ID | 1079070310011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
| Sale date | 03/11/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,021 |
Lot & Building Information for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
| Building sqft | 11,976 |
| Building class | Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922) |
| Acreage | 0.495 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
- • Improvements for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
This Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922) located at 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 11,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the year built & the current market value of 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 28 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2026 |
| Last updated | 02/18/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.4953 Acre |
AAExcellent Return on Investment ? 30-Unit Turnkey Motel - Turn Key OperationFor sale: Numbers make sense - a fully refurbished 30-unit independent motel in above-average condition, featuring a 9,907 SF two-story building on a 22,577 SF lot. Prime location on busy Krome Avenue ? State Road 997 - in downtown Homestead, close to all amenities with convenient access. Located in Homestead, the gateway to the Florida Keys.Excellent Return on Investment ? 30-Unit Turnkey Motel - Turn Key OperationFor sale: Numbers make sense - a fully refurbished 30-unit independent motel in above-average condition, featuring a 9,907 SF two-story building on a 22,577 SF lot. Prime location on busy Krome Avenue ? State Road 997 - in downtown Homestead, close to all amenities with convenient access. Located in Homestead, the gateway to the Florida Keys.
Brokers
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2026 |
| Last updated | 02/18/2026 |
AAExcellent Return on Investment ? 30-Unit Turnkey MotelNumbers make sense!!! For sale: a fully refurbished 30-unit motel in above-average condition, featuring a 9,907 SF two-story building on a 22,577 SF lot. Recent upgrades include new plumbing, updated electrical systems, new equipment and surveillance cameras. Prime location on busy Krome Avenue in downtown Homestead, close to all amenities with convenient access. Located in Homestead the gateway to the Florida KeysExcellent Return on Investment ? 30-Unit Turnkey MotelNumbers make sense!!! For sale: a fully refurbished 30-unit motel in above-average condition, featuring a 9,907 SF two-story building on a 22,577 SF lot. Recent upgrades include new plumbing, updated electrical systems, new equipment and surveillance cameras. Prime location on busy Krome Avenue in downtown Homestead, close to all amenities with convenient access. Located in Homestead the gateway to the Florida Keys
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2025 | $1,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,021 |
| Market value | $1,600,000 |
| Assessed value | $447,714 |
Assessment History for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,467,861 | $407,013 | 20.9961 | $15,549 | +14.39% |
| 2023 | $1,228,610 | $370,012 | 21.192 | $13,593 | +24.35% |
| 2022 | $905,316 | $336,375 | 21.3515 | $10,931 | +30.66% |
| 2021 | $538,974 | $305,796 | 22.0138 | $8,366 | -29.80% |
| 2020 | $539,293 | $277,997 | 22.0988 | $11,918 | +1.35% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,957 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $61,097 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,704 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 841 North Krome Avenue, Homestead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |