Miami-Dade County  »  4113 NE 21st St

4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Marbella Bay
Parcel ID 1079100340690

Sales & Tax Overview for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/23/2018
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,514

Lot & Building Information for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,670
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,564, the tax amount paid for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $8,601.

When was 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 08/23/2018 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2018 $365,000

Title Documents for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/06/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Agreement
04/06/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
02/04/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,601
Current property tax $6,514
Market value $533,765
Assessed value $353,564

Assessment History for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $538,154 $343,600 20.9961 $8,499 +3.58%
2023 $503,121 $333,593 21.192 $8,205 +5.45%
2022 $455,233 $323,877 21.3515 $7,781 +10.24%
2021 $333,825 $314,444 22.0138 $7,058 +2.99%
2020 $310,103 $310,103 22.0988 $6,853 -2.47%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4113 Ne 21st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.61
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.61
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.89
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 1.03

Nearest middle schools