Miami-Dade County  »  4139 NE 21st CT

4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Portofino Estates
Parcel ID 1079100340910

Sales & Tax Overview for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Sale date 05/15/2017
Sale price $369,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,118

Lot & Building Information for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Building sqft 3,440
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2016 and has a total of 3,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,668, the tax amount paid for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $8,176.

When was 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 05/15/2017 for $369,990.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2017 $369,990

Title Documents for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/06/2034
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Subordination Agreement
03/09/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 03/01/2049
02/28/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 03/01/2049
05/15/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,177
Current property tax $6,118
Market value $510,534
Assessed value $334,668

Assessment History for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,725 $322,412 20.9961 $7,993 +3.63%
2023 $474,163 $313,022 21.192 $7,713 +5.61%
2022 $427,471 $303,905 21.3515 $7,303 +10.20%
2021 $313,908 $295,054 22.0138 $6,627 +3.06%
2020 $290,981 $290,981 22.0988 $6,430 -2.17%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4139 Ne 21st Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.67
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.67
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.88
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.96

Nearest middle schools